Choose Your Clinic Type

Book now with Psychologist Hadeer Shawky

15000 Doctors - 9000 Professors and Consultants - More than 40 Specialties
Search
Cancel

Psychologist Hadeer Shawky

This therapist provides physical or psychological treatment and is not authorized to prescribe pharmaceuticals or medical treatment for you.
This therapist provides physical or psychological treatment and is not authorized to prescribe pharmaceuticals or medical treatment for you.

Psychologist and family relations specialist

Psychiatrist

Specialized in

Adult Psychiatry

,

Adolescent Psychiatry

,

Pediatric Psychiatry

,

Family Counseling

and

Addiction

Overall Rating From 163 VisitorsShow all reviews
Recommend Doctor for a friend :
مستمعه جيده والشعور بالراحه بالتحدث دون تحفز مع سرعة استيعاب مشكلة .. اشكرك دكتورة هدير
VisitorTuesday, 12 March 2024
Book Now - Doctor requires reservation
About The Therapist
- - Doctorate in Mental Health - Stanford College - United Kingdom - Psychological and family consultant - Diploma in Irish and Educational Guidance, Ain Shams University - Diploma in Mental Health, Ain Shams University - Diploma in Family and Marital Counseling, University of Texas -Clinical psychotherapist -Addiction behavior therapist
Patients’ Reviews :
Overall Rating
From 163 Visitors
Assistant RatingClinic Rating4.5 /5Therapist Rating
Booking Information
Booking Type
  • Examination
  • ExaminationNaNEGP
  • Medical Services
BookExamination
Fees800 EGP
You’ll earn
Waiting Time : Waiting Time : 22 Minutes
Hadeer ShawkyPsychologist and family relations specialist
Choose a clinic
El-MokattamTelehealthDokki and Mohandessin
El-Mokattam : elshahed karem banona stBook now to receive the clinic’s address details and phone number

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the closest appointment I can make at Psychologist Hadeer Shawky?

You can check the available appointments and book with Psychologist Hadeer Shawky through Vezeeta.


Does Psychologist Hadeer Shawky accept private insurance company examinations?

You can verify this information through Psychologist Hadeer Shawky's profile on Vezeeta.


Can I book an appointment with Psychologist Hadeer Shawky online for free?

Yes, you can book for free through Vezeeta.


What is Psychologist Hadeer Shawky's phone number?

You can book an appointment with Psychologist Hadeer Shawky online through Vezeeta or call us at 16676. If you're outside Egypt call us at +20225983999.


What is the address of Psychologist Hadeer Shawky?

• El-Mokattam: elshahed karem banona st • Dokki and Mohandessin: dr mohamed shaheen Book now, and the full address details, including the clinic number, will be sent to you.


What is the patient rating for Psychologist Hadeer Shawky?

Psychologist Hadeer Shawky's rating on Vezeeta is 4.5/5 based on reviews from 163 patients.