Choose Your Clinic Type

Book now with Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed

15000 Doctors - 9000 Professors and Consultants - More than 40 Specialties
Search
Cancel

Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed

Consultant and lecturer in the Department of Gastroenterology and Hepatology at the Faculty of Medicine New Valley University

Gastroenterologist

Specialized in

Adult Internal Medicine

,

Adult Hepatology

and

Adult Gastroenterology and Endoscopy

Overall Rating From 14 VisitorsShow all reviews
Recommend Doctor for a friend :
ممتاز
د/محمدإبراهيمSunday, 6 June 2021
Book Now - Doctor requires reservation
About The Doctor
- PhD and Consultant in Gastroenterology, Hepatology, and Endoscopy, Assiut University. - Lecturer in the Department of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, Faculty of Medicine, New Valley University. - Consultant at Assiut Fever Hospital. - Consultant in Endoscopic Surgery.
Patients’ Reviews :
Overall Rating
From 14 Visitors
Assistant RatingClinic Rating4 /5Doctor Rating
Booking Information
Booking Type
  • Examination
  • ExaminationNaNEGP
  • Medical Services
BookExamination
Fees500 EGP
Waiting Time : Waiting Time : 23 Minutes
Mohamed Farouk AlsayedConsultant and lecturer in the Department of Gastroenterology and Hepatology at the Faculty of Medicine New Valley University
Assiut city : 26th of July Street, next to the old Al-Iman HospitalBook now to receive the clinic’s address details and phone number

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the closest appointment I can make at Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed?

You can check the available appointments and book with Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed through Vezeeta.


Does Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed accept private insurance company examinations?

You can verify this information through Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed's profile on Vezeeta.


Can I book an appointment with Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed online for free?

Yes, you can book for free through Vezeeta.


What is Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed's phone number?

You can book an appointment with Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed online through Vezeeta or call us at 16676. If you're outside Egypt call us at +20225983999.


What is the address of Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed?

• Assiut city: 26th of July Street, next to the old Al-Iman Hospital Book now, and the full address details, including the clinic number, will be sent to you.


What is the patient rating for Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed?

Doctor Mohamed Farouk Alsayed's rating on Vezeeta is 4/5 based on reviews from 14 patients.