Choose Your Clinic Type

Book now with Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud

15000 Doctors - 9000 Professors and Consultants - More than 40 Specialties
Search
Cancel

Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud

General Internal Medicine consultant

Internist

Specialized in

Adult Hematology

and

Adult Allergy and Immunology

Joined Recently
Recommend Doctor for a friend :
كل حاجة كويسة
.نغم مSaturday, 10 October 2026
Book Now - Doctor requires reservation
About The Doctor
Lecturer in General Internal Medicine and Hematology – Ain Shams University – * Diagnosis and treatment of general internal medicine conditions – * Diagnosis and treatment of anemia and iron deficiency – * Various hematological and immunological disorders – * Monitoring and treatment of chronic blood disorders – * Follow-up for bone marrow transplant patients.
Booking Information
Booking Type
  • Examination
  • ExaminationNaNEGP
  • Medical Services
BookExamination
Fees600 EGP
You’ll earn
Merna Fathy MahmoudGeneral Internal Medicine consultant
Choose a clinic
10th of RamadanEl-Shorouk
Center BARAKA MEDICAL logo

Center BARAKA MEDICAL (10th of Ramadan)

First District-Sednawy-above Eldemashky
10th of Ramadan : First District-Sednawy-above EldemashkyBook now to receive the clinic’s address details and phone number

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the closest appointment I can make at Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud?

You can check the available appointments and book with Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud through Vezeeta.


Does Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud accept private insurance company examinations?

You can verify this information through Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud's profile on Vezeeta.


Can I book an appointment with Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud online for free?

Yes, you can book for free through Vezeeta.


What is Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud's phone number?

You can book an appointment with Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud online through Vezeeta or call us at 16676. If you're outside Egypt call us at +20225983999.


What is the address of Doctor Merna Fathy Mahmoud?

• 10th of Ramadan: First District-Sednawy-above Eldemashky • El-Shorouk: ElShabab 2-town center mall Book now, and the full address details, including the clinic number, will be sent to you.