Choose Your Clinic Type

Book now with Doctor Korra Ali Desouky

15000 Doctors - 9000 Professors and Consultants - More than 40 Specialties
Search
Cancel

Doctor Korra Ali Desouky

Consultant Orthopedic, Joint and Spine Surgery

Orthopedist

Specialized in

Arthroscopy and Sports injuries

,

Joint Replacement

,

Adult Orthopedics

,

Hand and Upper Limb Surgery

and

Adult Orthopedic Surgery

Joined Recently
Recommend Doctor for a friend :
Book Now - Doctor requires reservation
About The Doctor
-Dr. Korra Ali is a Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon with over 40 years of experience. -He holds an MBBCh, -a Master’s Degree in Orthopedic Surgery, and a Fellowship from the Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland. -He specializes in orthopedic trauma, fracture management, sports injuries, ACL reconstruction, knee arthroscopy, and ligament injuries, providing evidence-based, patient-centered care.
Booking Information
Booking Type
  • Examination
  • ExaminationNaNEGP
  • Medical Services
BookExamination
Fees700 EGP
You’ll earn
Korra Ali DesoukyConsultant Orthopedic, Joint and Spine Surgery
Nasr City : Abu Daoud Al Dhaheri Extension StreetBook now to receive the clinic’s address details and phone number

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the closest appointment I can make at Doctor Korra Ali Desouky?

You can check the available appointments and book with Doctor Korra Ali Desouky through Vezeeta.


Does Doctor Korra Ali Desouky accept private insurance company examinations?

You can verify this information through Doctor Korra Ali Desouky's profile on Vezeeta.


Can I book an appointment with Doctor Korra Ali Desouky online for free?

Yes, you can book for free through Vezeeta.


What is Doctor Korra Ali Desouky's phone number?

You can book an appointment with Doctor Korra Ali Desouky online through Vezeeta or call us at 16676. If you're outside Egypt call us at +20225983999.


What is the address of Doctor Korra Ali Desouky?

• Nasr City: Abu Daoud Al Dhaheri Extension Street Book now, and the full address details, including the clinic number, will be sent to you.