Choose Your Clinic Type

Book now with Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed

15000 Doctors - 9000 Professors and Consultants - More than 40 Specialties
Search
Cancel

Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed

Specialist and teacher M. Vascular surgery, peripheral catheterization, diabetic foot, and laser treatment of varicose veins

Vascular Surgeon

Specialized in

Pediatric Vascular Surgery

,

Adult Vascular Surgery

and

Diabetic Foot treatment

Overall Rating From 6 VisitorsShow all reviews
Recommend Doctor for a friend :
الدكتور كويس ومستمع
.اسماء اTuesday, 6 February 2024
Book Now - Doctor requires reservation
About The Doctor
Specialized in peripheral catheterization of arteries and veins / treatment of varicose veins with laser and foam injections / surgery, treatment of diabetic foot / dialysis connections / treatment of swollen legs and cellulitis / treatment of clots in the veins and arteries (endoscopic treatment of hyperhidrosis in the hands)
Patients’ Reviews :
Overall Rating
From 6 Visitors
Assistant RatingClinic Rating5 /5Doctor Rating
Booking Information
Booking Type
  • Examination
  • ExaminationNaNEGP
  • Medical Services
BookExamination
Fees500 EGP
You’ll earn
Waiting Time : Waiting Time : 36 Minutes
Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayedSpecialist and teacher M. Vascular surgery, peripheral catheterization, diabetic foot, and laser treatment of varicose veins

Clinics Care And Cure logo

Clinics Care And Cure (Dokki and Mohandessin)

Elbatal Ahmed Abdelaziz Street

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the closest appointment I can make at Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed?

You can check the available appointments and book with Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed through Vezeeta.


Does Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed accept private insurance company examinations?

You can verify this information through Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed's profile on Vezeeta.


Can I book an appointment with Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed online for free?

Yes, you can book for free through Vezeeta.


What is Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed's phone number?

You can book an appointment with Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed online through Vezeeta or call us at 16676. If you're outside Egypt call us at +20225983999.


What is the address of Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed?

• Dokki and Mohandessin: Elbatal Ahmed Abdelaziz Street Book now, and the full address details, including the clinic number, will be sent to you.


What is the patient rating for Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed?

Doctor Ahmed Ibrahim ElSayed's rating on Vezeeta is 5/5 based on reviews from 6 patients.